Log in with your MaiOtaku account.
Lost Password
Home Forum Anime Search Newest Help

Anime Database

Elegant Yokai Apartment Life
aka: "Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou" Inaba Yuushi's parents died in his first year of middle school, and he moved in with his relatives. Though they did care for him, he could tell he was a burden.
49 users added this.
Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou
Inaba Yuushi's parents died in his first year of middle school, and he moved in with his relatives. Though they did care for him, he could tell he was a burden.
33 users added this.
The Reflection
After the Reflection, some of the people in all parts of the world are discovered with super powers. Some become heroes, and others villains.
15 users added this.
Saiyuki Reload Blast
At last, the Sanzou Party has arrived in India. In this foreign land, where the anomaly's influence runs rampant, their battles only heighten in their violence.
66 users added this.
Koi to Uso
aka: Love and Lies Lies are forbidden and love is doubly forbidden. In the near future, when young people in Japan turn sixteen, they are assigned a marriage partner by the government.
206 users added this.
Knight's & Magic
A mecha otaku is reincarnated into another world as Ernesti Echevarria, also known as Eru. In this world, huge humanoid weapons known as Silhouette Knights exist.
225 users added this.
Isekai Shokudou
aka:"Restaurant to Another World" At the bottom floor of the building with a dog signboard, in the shopping district near the office street, there lies a cafeteria called "Youshoku no Nekoya," that has an illustration of a cat on the door. It's been open for fifty years and has satisfied various salarymen from nearby offices.
204 users added this.
Hajimete no Gal
aka:"My First Girlfriend is a Gal" Spring. The "season of love" has arrived and it seems that finding himself a girlfriend was harder than Junichi believed.
420 users added this.
Gamers!
This is a story that revolves around certain students and one hobby. Amano Keita is our lonely protagonist who has a passion for gaming and is friends with Uehara Tasuku, who is secretly a fellow gamer and is someone who believes his life is perfect.
220 users added this.
Fox Spirit Matchmaker
aka: Huyao Xiao Hongniang aka: Enmusubi no Youko-chan The protagonist Bai Yuechu, searches for a bride in order to foil the plans of his family when suddenly a fox youkai falls through the roof. It's the job of the fox youkai to reunite humans with their youkai lovers from past lives.
62 users added this.
Centaur no Nayami
Himeno is a sweet, shy little centaur girl. In her world, everyone seems to be a supernatural creature, and all her classmates have some kind of horns, wings, tails, halos, or other visible supernatural body part.
107 users added this.
Ballroom e Youkoso
A professional dancer named Sengoku rescues Tatara, an introverted third-year middle school student who is being harassed by delinquents. Tatara ends up at Sengoku's dance studio where he meets Shizuku Hanaoka, a schoolmate he comes to secretly idolize.
138 users added this.
Pop Team Epic
Ani.me's official listing has the Pop Team Epic storyline, reviews, and Pop Team Epic pictures that you need. Get to know everything about this Manga show.
74 users added this.
Dangan Tenshi Fan Club
A one shot manga created by One Punch Man series creator ONE
13 users added this.
Hungry Joker
Follows the adventures of a scientist Haiji and his assistant Chitose. One day the doctor is called to resolve a mystery about a glowing corpse.
6 users added this.
Wanted! - Oda Eiichiro Tanpenshu
The Wanted! Tanpenshu is like its name implies, a collection of Eiichiro Oda's one shots/short stories before One Piece.
19 users added this.
Black Clover
Aster and Yuno were abandoned together at the same church, and have been inseparable since. As children, they promised that they would compete against each other to see who would become the next sorcerous emperor.
457 users added this.
Robot X Laserbeam
Robo-kun's got a problem--he's got no personality! To the point that it's kind of creepy to his classmates!
10 users added this.
Dr. Stone
Taiju's big plan to finally declare his love for his childhood crush gets derailed when..
238 users added this.
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
In a world where eighty percent of the population has some kind of super-powered “quirk,” Izuku was unlucky enough to be born completely normal. But that won’t stop him from enrolling in a prestigious hero academy.
1936 users added this.